1/14/2022 WMC WEEK 2 – 1/14/2022~GREELY-CAPE-NYA-ST DOM-TRAIP~USM Meet 2 of 2


Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Rickman, Piper CAPE 8.21 8.46 6
2 Noble, Emily CAPE 8.36 9.07 4
3 Koontz, Rachel Traip 9.27 3
4 Bonfiglio-Eaves, Samanth Traip 9.35 2
5 McGuffin, Taryn Traip 9.61 1
6 Bouman, Ellie NYA 9.69
7 Hemphill, Nizzie NYA 9.75
8 Hegarty, Haley NYA 10.51

Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Rickman, Piper CAPE 30.91 31.46 1 6
2 Reeve, Siobhan Traip 32.73 1 4
3 Schroeck, Adelaide Traip 33.31 2 3
4 Bonfiglio-Eaves, Samanth Traip 34.93 1 2
5 Hemphill, Nizzie NYA 35.05 1 1
6 McGuffin, Taryn Traip 36.48 2
7 Bouman, Ellie NYA 37.75 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Reeve, Siobhan Traip 1:13.26 6
2 Koontz, Rachel Traip 1:25.31 4

Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hegarty, Haley NYA 13-06.75 6

Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Hews, Tori CAPE 8.12 7.76 1 6
2 Hesser, Marcella CAPE 8.05 8.31 1 4
3 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom’s 8.36 1 3
4 Dick, Sydney St. Dom’s 8.80 1 2
5 Baird, Alexxys St. Dom’s 8.81 1 1
6 Weiss, Virginia CAPE 8.45 8.92 1
7 Buehner, Laurel NYA 8.93 2
8 Michell, Abbie St. Dom’s 8.96 2
9 Keefe, Acadia NYA 9.28 1
10 Jones, Lola St. Dom’s 9.29 2
11 Theriault, Anna St. Dom’s 9.33 1
12 Mutagoma, Darby NYA 9.90 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Hews, Tori CAPE 26.95 27.95 1 6
2 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom’s 29.00 28.22 1 4
3 Hesser, Marcella CAPE 29.72 30.88 1 3
4 Weiss, Virginia CAPE 30.22 31.61 1 2
5 Taylor, Clara NYA 33.25 3 1
6 Dick, Sydney St. Dom’s 33.27 2
7 Yilmaz, Alev NYA 33.79 2
8 Baird, Alexxys St. Dom’s 33.80 2
9 Buehner, Laurel NYA 33.86 1
10 Michell, Abbie St. Dom’s 34.38 1
11 Merrill, Jessica NYA 34.60 3
12 Keefe, Acadia NYA 34.72 2
13 Theriault, Anna St. Dom’s 35.59 2
14 Jones, Lola St. Dom’s 36.37 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom’s 9.39 6
2 Yilmaz, Alev NYA 12.12 4

Girls High Jump SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom’s 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
2 Hesser, Marcella CAPE 4-10.00 4-06.00 4
3 Taylor, Clara NYA 4-02.00 3
4 Mutagoma, Darby NYA 4-00.00 2

Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Robbins, Marion NYA 24-08.50 6

Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Schroeck, Adelaide Traip 2:55.39 6
2 Mooney, Amelia St. Dom’s 3:02.28 4
3 Maxwell, Sage CAPE 3:09.48 3:22.00 3

Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mooney, Amelia St. Dom’s 6:38.92 6
2 Mullen, Emma CAPE 6:42.00 7:23.14 4

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION School Seed Finals Points

1 Saint Dominic Academy ‘A’ 2:11.73 6
1) Baird, Alexxys 2) Gerry, Autumn
3) Goldberg, Kiana 4) Michell, Abbie
2 North Yarmouth Academy ‘A’ 2:20.61 4
1) Keefe, Acadia 2) Buehner, Laurel
3) Merrill, Jessica 4) Yilmaz, Alev

Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Goldberg, Kiana St. Dom’s 15-02.75 6
2 Gerry, Autumn St. Dom’s 13-10.00 4
3 Dick, Sydney St. Dom’s 11-09.00 3
4 Merrill, Jessica NYA 11-00.75 2
5 Theriault, Anna St. Dom’s 10-10.00 1
6 Koontz, Rachel Traip 9-10.25
6 McGuffin, Taryn Traip 9-10.25
8 Noble, Emily CAPE 9-08.50
9 Hemphill, Nizzie NYA 9-07.00
10 Bouman, Ellie NYA 9-06.25

Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Noble, Emily CAPE 20-01.75 6

Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Maurice, Connor Traip 7.52 6
2 Hardin, Oliver CAPE 8.31 7.88 4
3 McFadd, Dylan CAPE 8.33 8.32 3
4 Gray, Dan CAPE 8.12 8.75 2
5 Weiss, Vollie CAPE 8.44 8.77 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Maurice, Connor Traip 28.26 6
2 McFadd, Dylan CAPE 28.14 31.02 4

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION School Seed Finals Points

1 Cape Elizabeth High School ‘A’ 1:47.12 2:02.61 6
1) Hesser, Sebastian 2) Gray, Dan
3) McFadd, Dylan 4)

Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Hardin, Oliver CAPE 30-03.00 34-00.25 6
2 Weiss, Vollie CAPE 28-11.25 4
3 Gray, Dan CAPE 27-04.00 26-09.00 3

Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom’s 7.22 2 6
2 Gustafson, Oscar CAPE 7.34 7.47 1 4
3 Burkhardt, Hunter St. Dom’s 7.52 2 3
4 Ashe, Robby CAPE 7.88 7.63 1 2
5 Gray, Tommy CAPE 8.00 7.68 1 1
6 Kay, Nick St. Dom’s 7.85 2
7 Hagar, Aiden NYA 7.86 2
8 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom’s 8.08 3
9 Silander, Noah NYA 8.40 1
10 Choi, Christopher CAPE 9.02 8.54 1
11 Martin, Logan St. Dom’s 8.55 3
12 Kulyk, Kevin Traip 8.73 1
13 Marcus, Harry NYA 9.00 1
14 Rollins, Bowman Traip 9.06 3
15 Ovrebo, Keenan St. Dom’s 9.11 2
16 Godfrey, Gavin St. Dom’s 9.15 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom’s 25.50 25.45 1 6
2 Tourigny, James NYA 26.85 2 4
3 Ashe, Robby CAPE 27.06 27.44 1 3
4 Hagar, Aiden NYA 27.65 3 2
5 Leighton, Matthew CAPE 27.91 28.10 1 1
6 Kay, Nick St. Dom’s 28.29 3
7 Litz, Campbell NYA 31.11 2
8 Martin, Logan St. Dom’s 31.47 2
9 Choi, Christopher CAPE 32.89 31.59 1
10 Kulyk, Kevin Traip 32.00 2
11 Ovrebo, Keenan St. Dom’s 33.48 3
12 Godfrey, Gavin St. Dom’s 33.89 1
13 Marcus, Harry NYA 34.28 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Burkhardt, Hunter St. Dom’s 54.00 56.22 6
2 Charlebois, Bowen CAPE 56.73 58.96 4

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mooney, Emmett St. Dom’s 9.53 6

Boys High Jump SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Leighton, Matthew CAPE 5-04.00 5-06.00 6
2 O’Sullivan, Ryan CAPE 4-08.00 5-00.00 4
3 Litz, Campbell NYA 4-10.00 3

Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gray, Tommy CAPE 39-10.00 43-11.25 6
2 Choi, Christopher CAPE 27-07.00 28-04.75 4
3 Silander, Noah CAPE 24-06.00 3
4 Marcus, Harry NYA 20-07.75 2

Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Patry, Owen CAPE 2:13.00 2:11.90 6
2 Abrahamsen, Carter CAPE 2:16.00 2:17.36 4
3 Hesser, Sebastian CAPE 2:30.00 2:21.62 3
4 Hallward-Rough, Noah NYA 2:21.69 2
5 Ashe, Nathan CAPE 2:32.00 2:29.06 1
6 Pottle, Christopher St. Dom’s 2:31.29
7 David, Darien St. Dom’s 2:41.11
8 Rollins, Bowman Traip 2:53.88
9 Morales, Caden St. Dom’s 3:02.25

Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Lindenau, Vaughn CAPE 4:48.00 4:57.03 6
2 Gosselin, Joshua St. Dom’s 5:13.89 4
3 Tourigny, James NYA 5:16.36 3
4 Pottle, Christopher St. Dom’s 5:31.73 2
5 Morris, Finn CAPE 5:35.00 5:41.09 1
6 Perron, Wyatt St. Dom’s 6:00.09
7 David, Darien St. Dom’s 6:35.82
8 Morales, Caden St. Dom’s 6:38.22

Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gosselin, Joshua St. Dom’s 11:36.71 6

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION School Seed Finals Points

1 Saint Dominic Academy ‘A’ 1:46.99 6
1) Burkhardt, Hunter 2) Mooney, Emmett
3) Gilpatric, Jack 4) Laviolette, Aidan
2 Cape Elizabeth High School ‘A’ 1:44.21 1:51.85 4
3) Charlebois, Bowen 4) Gustafson, Oscar
3 North Yarmouth Academy ‘A’ 2:02.77 2
1) Litz, Campbell 2) Hallward-Rough, Noah
3) Tourigny, James 4)

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION School Seed Finals Points

1 Cape Elizabeth High School ‘A’ 9:22.00 9:25.17 6
1) Abrahamsen, Carter 2) Ashe, Nathan
3) Hesser, Sebastian 4) Lindenau, Vaughn
2 Saint Dominic Academy ‘A’ 9:32.92 4
1) David, Darien 2) Gosselin, Joshua
3) Laviolette, Aidan 4) Perron, Wyatt

Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gustafson, Oscar CAPE 18-03.25 16-10.50 6
2 Kay, Nick St. Dom’s 13-10.50 4
3 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom’s 13-00.00 3
4 Martin, Logan St. Dom’s 12-07.00 2
5 Godfrey, Gavin St. Dom’s 11-09.50 1

Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gustafson, Oscar CAPE 39-06.00 36-07.00 6
2 Laviolette, Aidan St. Dom’s 34-09.50 4
3 Maurice, Connor Traip 31-02.50 3
4 Gilpatric, Jack St. Dom’s 29-11.50 2

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cape Elizabeth High School CAPE 54
2 Saint Dominic Academy STDOM 52
3 Traip Academy TRP 31
4 North Yarmouth Academy NYA 29

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Cape Elizabeth High School CAPE 114
2 Saint Dominic Academy STDOM 65
3 North Yarmouth Academy NYA 18
4 Traip Academy TRP 15


Tags: Photos, Sport, Running, Emily, Tommy, WMC, Cape Elizabeth High School, Traip Academy TRP, North Yarmouth Academy NYA, Traip Academy, Saint Dominic Academy, Tourigny James NYA, Hallward Rough Noah NYA, Rickman Piper, Koontz Rachel Traip, Bonfiglio Eaves Samanth Traip, McGuffin Taryn Traip, Bouman Ellie NYA, Hemphill Nizzie NYA, Hegarty Haley NYA, Rickman Piper CAPE, Reeve Siobhan Traip, Schroeck Adelaide Traip, Hews Tori CAPE, Hesser Marcella, Dick Sydney St Dom, Baird Alexxys St Dom, Weiss Virginia, Buehner Laurel NYA, Michell Abbie St Dom, Keefe Acadia NYA, Jones Lola St Dom, Anna St Dom, Mutagoma Darby NYA, Goldberg Kiana St Dom, Weiss Virginia CAPE, Taylor Clara NYA, Yilmaz Alev, Merrill Jessica NYA, Yilmaz Alev NYA, Robbins Marion NYA, Mooney Amelia St Dom, Mullen Emma, Baird Alexxys, Gerry Autumn3 Goldberg Kiana, Michell Abbie2 North Yarmouth Academy, Keefe Acadia, Buehner Laurel3 Merrill Jessica, Bouman Ellie, Maurice Connor Traip, Hardin Oliver, McFadd Dylan CAPE, Gray Dan CAPE, Hesser Sebastian, Gray Dan3 McFadd Dylan, Weiss Vollie CAPE, Mooney Emmett St Dom, Ashe Robby CAPE, Kay Nick St Dom, Hagar Aiden, Gilpatric Jack St Dom, Choi Christopher, Martin Logan St Dom, Kevin Traip, Marcus Harry, Rollins Bowman Traip, Ovrebo Keenan St Dom, Godfrey Gavin St Dom, Hagar Aiden NYA, Leighton Matthew, Litz Campbell NYA, Kulyk Kevin Traip, Marcus Harry NYA, Burkhardt Hunter St Dom, Charlebois Bowen, Leighton Matthew CAPE, O Sullivan Ryan CAPE, Gray Tommy CAPE, Silander Noah, Patry Owen, Abrahamsen Carter, Ashe Nathan, Pottle Christopher St Dom, David Darien St Dom, Morales Caden St Dom, Lindenau Vaughn, Gosselin Joshua St Dom, Morris Finn, Perron Wyatt St Dom, Burkhardt Hunter, Mooney Emmett3 Gilpatric Jack, Laviolette Aidan2 Cape Elizabeth High School, Gustafson Oscar3 North Yarmouth Academy, Litz Campbell, Hallward Rough Noah3 Tourigny James, Ashe Nathan3 Hesser Sebastian, Lindenau Vaughn2 Saint Dominic Academy, David Darien, Gosselin Joshua3 Laviolette Aidan, Perron Wyatt Boys, Gustafson Oscar CAPE, Gustafson Oscar, Laviolette Aidan St Dom, Female Team ScoresPlace School Points, Dominic Academy STDOM

Source:  https://mainerunningphotos.com/photos/1-14-2022-wmc-week-2-1-14-2022greely-cape-nya-st-dom-traipusm-meet-2-of-2/



Related:
January 14, 2022 at 8:58 AM Silicon Valley says kids over the age of 13 can handle the big, bad world of social media. Experts say that's the result of a 'problematic' 1990s internet law.
January 14, 2022 at 7:27 AM Aloha Friday Photo: Waimea Bay
January 14, 2022 at 1:15 AM This is the free app ISS astronauts use for Earth photos
January 14, 2022 at 1:06 AM WMC:GNG, Freeport, Poland, Fryeburg, Yarmouth, Wells 2022